The Coddenham Centre, School Road, Coddenham, IP6 9SR

Macron Suffolk & Ipswich League
Find out more

Macron Suffolk & Ipswich League

Hit Counter: 2,154,527

New Player Registration system find out more

Senior Division

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Benhall St Mary 9 7 1 1 16 22
2 Halesworth Town 9 7 0 2 22 21
3 Bildeston Rangers 10 6 1 3 7 19
4 Claydon 9 5 2 2 14 17
5 Trimley Red Devils 10 5 2 3 8 17
6 Henley Athletic 6 5 0 1 5 15
7 East Bergholt United 9 4 2 3 1 14
8 Bourne Vale United 9 4 1 4 -1 13
9 Ransomes Sports 7 4 0 3 1 12
10 Crane Sports 7 3 2 2 7 11
11 Old Newton United 7 3 2 2 0 11
12 Haughley United 9 2 3 4 -4 9
13 Coplestonians 8 2 1 5 -9 7
14 Westerfield United 8 1 2 5 -16 5
15 Capel Plough 7 1 1 5 -8 4
16 Leiston St Margarets 10 1 0 9 -25 3
17 Achilles F.C. First 8 0 2 6 -18 2

Latest

See All Results

SD 13/02/21 Achilles F.C. First P - P Bildeston Rangers F.C. First
SD 13/02/21 Benhall St Mary F.C. First P - P Crane Sports F.C. First
SD 13/02/21 Coplestonians F.C. First P - P Westerfield United F.C. First
SD 13/02/21 Halesworth Town F.C. First P - P East Bergholt United F.C. First
SD 13/02/21 Haughley United F.C. First P - P Capel Plough F.C. First
SD 13/02/21 Henley Athletic F.C. First P - P Old Newton United F.C. First
SD 13/02/21 Leiston St Margarets F.C. First P - P Claydon F.C. First
SD 13/02/21 Trimley Red Devils F.C. First P - P Ransomes Sports F.C. First
SD 06/02/21 Bildeston Rangers F.C. First P - P Leiston St Margarets F.C. First
SD 06/02/21 Capel Plough F.C. First P - P Halesworth Town F.C. First
SD 06/02/21 Claydon F.C. First P - P Coplestonians F.C. First
SD 06/02/21 Crane Sports F.C. First P - P Haughley United F.C. First
SD 06/02/21 East Bergholt United F.C. First P - P Trimley Red Devils F.C. First
SD 06/02/21 Old Newton United F.C. First P - P Benhall St Mary F.C. First
SD 06/02/21 Ransomes Sports F.C. First P - P Bourne Vale United
SD 06/02/21 Westerfield United F.C. First P - P Henley Athletic F.C. First
SD 30/01/21 Achilles F.C. First P - P Claydon F.C. First
SD 30/01/21 Benhall St Mary F.C. First P - P Capel Plough F.C. First
SD 30/01/21 Coplestonians F.C. First P - P Old Newton United F.C. First
SD 30/01/21 Halesworth Town F.C. First P - P Bildeston Rangers F.C. First
SD 30/01/21 Haughley United F.C. First P - P East Bergholt United F.C. First
SD 30/01/21 Henley Athletic F.C. First P - P Crane Sports F.C. First
SD 30/01/21 Leiston St Margarets F.C. First P - P Westerfield United F.C. First
SD 30/01/21 Trimley Red Devils F.C. First P - P Bourne Vale United
SD 23/01/21 Benhall St Mary F.C. First P - P Achilles F.C. First
SD 23/01/21 Coplestonians F.C. First P - P Bourne Vale United
SD 23/01/21 East Bergholt United F.C. First P - P Capel Plough F.C. First
SD 23/01/21 Halesworth Town F.C. First P - P Claydon F.C. First
SD 23/01/21 Haughley United F.C. First P - P Trimley Red Devils F.C. First
SD 23/01/21 Henley Athletic F.C. First P - P Westerfield United F.C. First
SD 23/01/21 Old Newton United F.C. First P - P Leiston St Margarets F.C. First
SD 23/01/21 Ransomes Sports F.C. First P - P Crane Sports F.C. First
O 20/01/21 Trimley Red Devils F.C. First P - P Haverhill Borough
SD 16/01/21 Achilles F.C. First P - P Henley Athletic F.C. First
SD 16/01/21 Bildeston Rangers F.C. First P - P Benhall St Mary F.C. First
SD 16/01/21 Capel Plough F.C. First P - P Ransomes Sports F.C. First
SD 16/01/21 Crane Sports F.C. First P - P Bourne Vale United
SD 16/01/21 East Bergholt United F.C. First P - P Haughley United F.C. First
SD 16/01/21 Leiston St Margarets F.C. First P - P Coplestonians F.C. First
SD 16/01/21 Old Newton United F.C. First P - P Trimley Red Devils F.C. First
SD 16/01/21 Westerfield United F.C. First P - P Halesworth Town F.C. First
SD 09/01/21 Bildeston Rangers F.C. First P - P Trimley Red Devils F.C. First
SD 09/01/21 Bourne Vale United P - P East Bergholt United F.C. First
SD 09/01/21 Claydon F.C. First P - P Halesworth Town F.C. First
SD 09/01/21 Coplestonians F.C. First P - P Capel Plough F.C. First
SD 09/01/21 Crane Sports F.C. First P - P Benhall St Mary F.C. First
SD 09/01/21 Haughley United F.C. First P - P Henley Athletic F.C. First
SD 09/01/21 Leiston St Margarets F.C. First P - P Ransomes Sports F.C. First
SD 09/01/21 Westerfield United F.C. First P - P Old Newton United F.C. First
SD 02/01/21 Benhall St Mary F.C. First P - P Henley Athletic F.C. First
SD 02/01/21 Bourne Vale United P - P Bildeston Rangers F.C. First
SD 02/01/21 Capel Plough F.C. First P - P Old Newton United F.C. First
SD 02/01/21 East Bergholt United F.C. First P - P Westerfield United F.C. First
SD 02/01/21 Halesworth Town F.C. First P - P Leiston St Margarets F.C. First
SD 02/01/21 Haughley United F.C. First P - P Claydon F.C. First
SD 02/01/21 Ransomes Sports F.C. First P - P Coplestonians F.C. First
SD 02/01/21 Trimley Red Devils F.C. First P - P Achilles F.C. First
O 01/01/21 Benhall St Mary F.C. First P - P Halesworth Town F.C. First
O 01/01/21 East Bergholt United F.C. First P - P Ipswich Wanderers
O 01/01/21 Framlingham Town P - P Henley Athletic F.C. First
O 01/01/21 Haughley United F.C. First P - P Lakenheath
O 01/01/21 Leiston St Margarets F.C. First P - P Beccles Town
O 01/01/21 Ransomes Sports F.C. First P - P Bildeston Rangers F.C. First
SD 28/12/20 Benhall St Mary F.C. First P - P Bildeston Rangers F.C. First
SD 28/12/20 Bourne Vale United P - P Westerfield United F.C. First
SD 28/12/20 East Bergholt United F.C. First P - P Crane Sports F.C. First
SD 28/12/20 Henley Athletic F.C. First P - P Leiston St Margarets F.C. First
SD 28/12/20 Trimley Red Devils F.C. First P - P Claydon F.C. First
SD 19/12/20 Bildeston Rangers F.C. First 3 - 0 Coplestonians F.C. First
SD 19/12/20 Bourne Vale United 3 - 2
(HT 2-1)
Trimley Red Devils F.C. First
SD 19/12/20 Claydon F.C. First 2 - 2 Haughley United F.C. First
SD 19/12/20 Crane Sports F.C. First 3 - 0 Leiston St Margarets F.C. First
SD 19/12/20 Halesworth Town F.C. First 2 - 3 Henley Athletic F.C. First
SD 19/12/20 Westerfield United F.C. First 0 - 4 Benhall St Mary F.C. First
SD 12/12/20 Coplestonians F.C. First 5 - 3 Claydon F.C. First
SD 12/12/20 Halesworth Town F.C. First 5 - 1
(HT 3-1)
Westerfield United F.C. First
SD 12/12/20 Haughley United F.C. First 2 - 2 Crane Sports F.C. First
SD 12/12/20 Henley Athletic F.C. First 4 - 2 Bourne Vale United
SD 12/12/20 Ransomes Sports F.C. First 0 - 2 Benhall St Mary F.C. First
SD 12/12/20 Trimley Red Devils F.C. First 4 - 3
(HT 1-2)
East Bergholt United F.C. First
SD 05/12/20 Benhall St Mary F.C. First 5 - 0 Leiston St Margarets F.C. First
O 05/12/20 Bourne Vale United 0 - 4 Ipswich Wanderers
O 05/12/20 Claydon F.C. First 3 - 4 Haverhill Borough
SD 05/12/20 Halesworth Town F.C. First 5 - 1
(HT 4-1)
Coplestonians F.C. First
SD 05/12/20 Haughley United F.C. First 2 - 4 Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

See All Fixtures

There are no upcoming fixtures to display

See All Fixtures

SD 28/12/20 Benhall St Mary F.C. First Bildeston Rangers F.C. First
Postponed
SD 28/12/20 Bourne Vale United Westerfield United F.C. First
Postponed
SD 28/12/20 East Bergholt United F.C. First Crane Sports F.C. First
Postponed
SD 28/12/20 Henley Athletic F.C. First Leiston St Margarets F.C. First
Postponed
SD 28/12/20 Trimley Red Devils F.C. First Claydon F.C. First
Postponed
O 01/01/21 Benhall St Mary F.C. First Halesworth Town F.C. First
Postponed
O 01/01/21 East Bergholt United F.C. First Ipswich Wanderers
Postponed
O 01/01/21 Framlingham Town Henley Athletic F.C. First
Postponed
O 01/01/21 Haughley United F.C. First Lakenheath
Postponed
O 01/01/21 Leiston St Margarets F.C. First Beccles Town
Postponed
O 01/01/21 Ransomes Sports F.C. First Bildeston Rangers F.C. First
Postponed
SD 02/01/21 Benhall St Mary F.C. First Henley Athletic F.C. First
Postponed
SD 02/01/21 Bourne Vale United Bildeston Rangers F.C. First
Postponed
SD 02/01/21 Capel Plough F.C. First Old Newton United F.C. First
Postponed
SD 02/01/21 East Bergholt United F.C. First Westerfield United F.C. First
Postponed
SD 02/01/21 Halesworth Town F.C. First Leiston St Margarets F.C. First
Postponed
SD 02/01/21 Haughley United F.C. First Claydon F.C. First
Postponed
SD 02/01/21 Ransomes Sports F.C. First Coplestonians F.C. First
Postponed
SD 02/01/21 Trimley Red Devils F.C. First Achilles F.C. First
Postponed
SD 09/01/21 Bildeston Rangers F.C. First Trimley Red Devils F.C. First
Postponed
SD 09/01/21 Bourne Vale United East Bergholt United F.C. First
Postponed
SD 09/01/21 Claydon F.C. First Halesworth Town F.C. First
Postponed
SD 09/01/21 Coplestonians F.C. First Capel Plough F.C. First
Postponed
SD 09/01/21 Crane Sports F.C. First Benhall St Mary F.C. First
Postponed
SD 09/01/21 Haughley United F.C. First Henley Athletic F.C. First
Postponed
SD 09/01/21 Leiston St Margarets F.C. First Ransomes Sports F.C. First
Postponed
SD 09/01/21 Westerfield United F.C. First Old Newton United F.C. First
Postponed
SD 16/01/21 Achilles F.C. First Henley Athletic F.C. First
Postponed
SD 16/01/21 Bildeston Rangers F.C. First Benhall St Mary F.C. First
Postponed
SD 16/01/21 Capel Plough F.C. First Ransomes Sports F.C. First
Postponed
SD 16/01/21 Crane Sports F.C. First Bourne Vale United
Postponed
SD 16/01/21 East Bergholt United F.C. First Haughley United F.C. First
Postponed
SD 16/01/21 Leiston St Margarets F.C. First Coplestonians F.C. First
Postponed
SD 16/01/21 Old Newton United F.C. First Trimley Red Devils F.C. First
Postponed
SD 16/01/21 Westerfield United F.C. First Halesworth Town F.C. First
Postponed
O 20/01/21 Trimley Red Devils F.C. First Haverhill Borough
Postponed
SD 23/01/21 Benhall St Mary F.C. First Achilles F.C. First
Postponed
SD 23/01/21 Coplestonians F.C. First Bourne Vale United
Postponed
SD 23/01/21 East Bergholt United F.C. First Capel Plough F.C. First
Postponed
SD 23/01/21 Halesworth Town F.C. First Claydon F.C. First
Postponed
SD 23/01/21 Haughley United F.C. First Trimley Red Devils F.C. First
Postponed
SD 23/01/21 Henley Athletic F.C. First Westerfield United F.C. First
Postponed
SD 23/01/21 Old Newton United F.C. First Leiston St Margarets F.C. First
Postponed
SD 23/01/21 Ransomes Sports F.C. First Crane Sports F.C. First
Postponed
SD 30/01/21 Achilles F.C. First Claydon F.C. First
Postponed
SD 30/01/21 Benhall St Mary F.C. First Capel Plough F.C. First
Postponed
SD 30/01/21 Coplestonians F.C. First Old Newton United F.C. First
Postponed
SD 30/01/21 Halesworth Town F.C. First Bildeston Rangers F.C. First
Postponed
SD 30/01/21 Haughley United F.C. First East Bergholt United F.C. First
Postponed
SD 30/01/21 Henley Athletic F.C. First Crane Sports F.C. First
Postponed
SD 30/01/21 Leiston St Margarets F.C. First Westerfield United F.C. First
Postponed
SD 30/01/21 Trimley Red Devils F.C. First Bourne Vale United
Postponed
SD 06/02/21 Bildeston Rangers F.C. First Leiston St Margarets F.C. First
Postponed
SD 06/02/21 Capel Plough F.C. First Halesworth Town F.C. First
Postponed
SD 06/02/21 Claydon F.C. First Coplestonians F.C. First
Postponed
SD 06/02/21 Crane Sports F.C. First Haughley United F.C. First
Postponed
SD 06/02/21 East Bergholt United F.C. First Trimley Red Devils F.C. First
Postponed
SD 06/02/21 Old Newton United F.C. First Benhall St Mary F.C. First
Postponed
SD 06/02/21 Ransomes Sports F.C. First Bourne Vale United
Postponed
SD 06/02/21 Westerfield United F.C. First Henley Athletic F.C. First
Postponed
SD 13/02/21 Achilles F.C. First Bildeston Rangers F.C. First
Postponed
SD 13/02/21 Benhall St Mary F.C. First Crane Sports F.C. First
Postponed
SD 13/02/21 Coplestonians F.C. First Westerfield United F.C. First
Postponed
SD 13/02/21 Halesworth Town F.C. First East Bergholt United F.C. First
Postponed
SD 13/02/21 Haughley United F.C. First Capel Plough F.C. First
Postponed
SD 13/02/21 Henley Athletic F.C. First Old Newton United F.C. First
Postponed
SD 13/02/21 Leiston St Margarets F.C. First Claydon F.C. First
Postponed
SD 13/02/21 Trimley Red Devils F.C. First Ransomes Sports F.C. First
Postponed

Recent Form

DLLLLL

Sat 26 Sep 20

Venue: Bourne Vale Club, Halifax Rd, Ipswich

Bourne Vale United

2 - 0

Achilles F.C. First

Sat 03 Oct 20

Venue: Salmet Close, Ipswich

Achilles F.C. First

1 - 5

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

2 - 1

Achilles F.C. First

Sat 17 Oct 20

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

4 - 0

Achilles F.C. First

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: Crane Sports The Box Tree (Formerly Greshams)

Crane Sports F.C. First

3 - 0

Achilles F.C. First

Recent Form

WWDWWW

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: Dairy Hill, Halesworth IP19 8JS

Halesworth Town F.C. First

1 - 2

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

Sat 17 Oct 20

Venue: School Lane Benhall St Mary

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

0 - 0

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

Sat 05 Dec 20

Venue: School Lane Benhall St Mary

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

5 - 0

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First

Sat 12 Dec 20

Venue: Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

0 - 2

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

Sat 19 Dec 20

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

0 - 4

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

Recent Form

DWWWWW

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: Consent Lane, Bildeston

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

6 - 2

Capel Plough F.C. First

Sat 17 Oct 20

Venue: Crane Sports The Box Tree (Formerly Greshams)

Crane Sports F.C. First

2 - 4

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: Consent Lane, Bildeston

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

3 - 0

Old Newton United F.C. First

Sat 05 Dec 20

Venue: King George V! Playing Field, Haughley

Haughley United F.C. First

2 - 4

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

Sat 19 Dec 20

Venue: Consent Lane, Bildeston

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

3 - 0

Coplestonians F.C. First

LAST: SD - 19/12/20 13:45

Bildeston Rangers

Bildeston Rangers

3
Coplestonians

Coplestonians

0

Recent Form

WWDLLW

Sat 03 Oct 20

Venue: Junction Meadow, Abbey Rd, Leiston

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First

1 - 3

Bourne Vale United

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: Bourne Vale Club, Halifax Rd, Ipswich

Bourne Vale United

1 - 1

Coplestonians F.C. First

Sat 31 Oct 20

Venue: Bourne Vale Club, Halifax Rd, Ipswich

Bourne Vale United

2 - 4

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

Sat 12 Dec 20

Venue: Community Centre, Church Meadows, Henley

Henley Athletic F.C. First

4 - 2

Bourne Vale United

Sat 19 Dec 20

Venue: Bourne Vale Club, Halifax Rd, Ipswich

Bourne Vale United

3 - 2

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

Recent Form

LDLLWL

Sat 26 Sep 20

Venue: Friars, Old London Rd, Capel St Mary IP9

Capel Plough F.C. First

1 - 1

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 03 Oct 20

Venue: Blue Circle Great Blakenham #1

Claydon F.C. First

3 - 0

Capel Plough F.C. First

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: Consent Lane, Bildeston

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

6 - 2

Capel Plough F.C. First

Sat 17 Oct 20

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

4 - 0

Achilles F.C. First

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

2 - 3

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First

Recent Form

WWDWLD

Sat 03 Oct 20

Venue: Blue Circle Great Blakenham #1

Claydon F.C. First

3 - 0

Capel Plough F.C. First

Sat 17 Oct 20

Venue: Blue Circle Great Blakenham #1

Claydon F.C. First

2 - 2

Old Newton United F.C. First

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

0 - 6

Claydon F.C. First

Sat 12 Dec 20

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

5 - 3

Claydon F.C. First

Sat 19 Dec 20

Venue: Blue Circle Great Blakenham #1

Claydon F.C. First

2 - 2

Haughley United F.C. First

LAST: SD - 19/12/20 13:45

Claydon

Claydon

2
Haughley United

Haughley United

2

Recent Form

WDLLWL

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: Bourne Vale Club, Halifax Rd, Ipswich

Bourne Vale United

1 - 1

Coplestonians F.C. First

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

3 - 0

Coplestonians F.C. First

Sat 05 Dec 20

Venue: Dairy Hill, Halesworth IP19 8JS

Halesworth Town F.C. First

5 - 1

Coplestonians F.C. First

Sat 12 Dec 20

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

5 - 3

Claydon F.C. First

Sat 19 Dec 20

Venue: Consent Lane, Bildeston

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

3 - 0

Coplestonians F.C. First

LAST: SD - 19/12/20 13:45

Bildeston Rangers

Bildeston Rangers

3
Coplestonians

Coplestonians

0

Recent Form

LDLWDW

Sat 03 Oct 20

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

1 - 1

Crane Sports F.C. First

Sat 17 Oct 20

Venue: Crane Sports The Box Tree (Formerly Greshams)

Crane Sports F.C. First

2 - 4

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: Crane Sports The Box Tree (Formerly Greshams)

Crane Sports F.C. First

3 - 0

Achilles F.C. First

Sat 12 Dec 20

Venue: King George V! Playing Field, Haughley

Haughley United F.C. First

2 - 2

Crane Sports F.C. First

Sat 19 Dec 20

Venue: Crane Sports The Box Tree (Formerly Greshams)

Crane Sports F.C. First

3 - 0

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First

LAST: SD - 19/12/20 13:45

Crane Sports

Crane Sports

3
Leiston St Margarets

Leiston St Margarets

0

Recent Form

LDWWWL

Sat 03 Oct 20

Venue: Consent Lane, Bildeston

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

2 - 2

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

2 - 1

Achilles F.C. First

Sat 17 Oct 20

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

2 - 1

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

3 - 0

Coplestonians F.C. First

Sat 12 Dec 20

Venue: Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

4 - 3

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Recent Form

WLWWWL

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: Dairy Hill, Halesworth IP19 8JS

Halesworth Town F.C. First

1 - 2

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

Sat 17 Oct 20

Venue: King George V! Playing Field, Haughley

Haughley United F.C. First

1 - 4

Halesworth Town F.C. First

Sat 05 Dec 20

Venue: Dairy Hill, Halesworth IP19 8JS

Halesworth Town F.C. First

5 - 1

Coplestonians F.C. First

Sat 12 Dec 20

Venue: Dairy Hill, Halesworth IP19 8JS

Halesworth Town F.C. First

5 - 1

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 19 Dec 20

Venue: Dairy Hill, Halesworth IP19 8JS

Halesworth Town F.C. First

2 - 3

Henley Athletic F.C. First

LAST: SD - 19/12/20 13:45

Halesworth Town

Halesworth Town

2
Henley Athletic

Henley Athletic

3

Recent Form

LLLLDD

Sat 17 Oct 20

Venue: King George V! Playing Field, Haughley

Haughley United F.C. First

1 - 4

Halesworth Town F.C. First

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

4 - 1

Haughley United F.C. First

Sat 05 Dec 20

Venue: King George V! Playing Field, Haughley

Haughley United F.C. First

2 - 4

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

Sat 12 Dec 20

Venue: King George V! Playing Field, Haughley

Haughley United F.C. First

2 - 2

Crane Sports F.C. First

Sat 19 Dec 20

Venue: Blue Circle Great Blakenham #1

Claydon F.C. First

2 - 2

Haughley United F.C. First

LAST: SD - 19/12/20 13:45

Claydon

Claydon

2
Haughley United

Haughley United

2

Recent Form

WWLWWW

Sat 19 Sep 20

Venue: Community Centre, Church Meadows, Henley

Henley Athletic F.C. First

4 - 3

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

Sat 03 Oct 20

Venue: Community Centre, Church Meadows, Henley

Henley Athletic F.C. First

0 - 4

Halesworth Town F.C. First

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

2 - 5

Henley Athletic F.C. First

Sat 12 Dec 20

Venue: Community Centre, Church Meadows, Henley

Henley Athletic F.C. First

4 - 2

Bourne Vale United

Sat 19 Dec 20

Venue: Dairy Hill, Halesworth IP19 8JS

Halesworth Town F.C. First

2 - 3

Henley Athletic F.C. First

LAST: SD - 19/12/20 13:45

Halesworth Town

Halesworth Town

2
Henley Athletic

Henley Athletic

3

SUSPENSIONS

Mayhew

Recent Form

LLLWLL

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

3 - 1

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First

Sat 17 Oct 20

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

2 - 1

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

2 - 3

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First

Sat 05 Dec 20

Venue: School Lane Benhall St Mary

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

5 - 0

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First

Sat 19 Dec 20

Venue: Crane Sports The Box Tree (Formerly Greshams)

Crane Sports F.C. First

3 - 0

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First

LAST: SD - 19/12/20 13:45

Crane Sports

Crane Sports

3
Leiston St Margarets

Leiston St Margarets

0

Recent Form

DWWWDL

Sat 19 Sep 20

Venue: Church Road Old Newton #1

Old Newton United F.C. First

3 - 0

Capel Plough F.C. First

Sat 26 Sep 20

Venue: Crane Sports The Box Tree (Formerly Greshams)

Crane Sports F.C. First

0 - 1

Old Newton United F.C. First

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: Church Road Old Newton #1

Old Newton United F.C. First

3 - 1

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 17 Oct 20

Venue: Blue Circle Great Blakenham #1

Claydon F.C. First

2 - 2

Old Newton United F.C. First

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: Consent Lane, Bildeston

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

3 - 0

Old Newton United F.C. First

Recent Form

LLWWWL

Sat 26 Sep 20

Venue: Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

0 - 3

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

Sat 03 Oct 20

Venue: Salmet Close, Ipswich

Achilles F.C. First

1 - 5

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

3 - 1

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First

Sat 31 Oct 20

Venue: Bourne Vale Club, Halifax Rd, Ipswich

Bourne Vale United

2 - 4

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

Sat 12 Dec 20

Venue: Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

0 - 2

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

LAST: SD - 12/12/20 13:45

Ransomes Sports

Ransomes Sports

0
Benhall St Mary

Benhall St Mary

2

Recent Form

LLDWWL

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

2 - 5

Henley Athletic F.C. First

Sat 17 Oct 20

Venue: School Lane Benhall St Mary

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

0 - 0

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

4 - 1

Haughley United F.C. First

Sat 12 Dec 20

Venue: Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

4 - 3

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Sat 19 Dec 20

Venue: Bourne Vale Club, Halifax Rd, Ipswich

Bourne Vale United

3 - 2

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

Recent Form

DDLLLL

Sat 03 Oct 20

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

1 - 1

Crane Sports F.C. First

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: Church Road Old Newton #1

Old Newton United F.C. First

3 - 1

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

0 - 6

Claydon F.C. First

Sat 12 Dec 20

Venue: Dairy Hill, Halesworth IP19 8JS

Halesworth Town F.C. First

5 - 1

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 19 Dec 20

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

0 - 4

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
Benjamin Mayhew 13/01/20 Senior Division Henley Athletic F.C. First
Get started
Find out more
New Player Registration system find out more
tomcat number: S41
Coddenham Athletic F.C. First | Macron Suffolk & Ipswich League
Find out more

Macron Suffolk & Ipswich League

Hit Counter: 2,154,527

New Player Registration system find out more
Coddenham Athletic F.C. First

Coddenham Athletic F.C. First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
Clarke, Ryan 21/04/18 1 Division One Coddenham Athletic F.C. First Plays for Walsham Le Willows

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Abbott, Josh 1
2 Bernjamin, Thomas 4 4 1
3 Braker, Callum 1
4 Clark, Matthew 3 3
5 Fuller, Daniel 4 1 1 2 2 2
6 Haynes, Jerome 4 3 3 1 2 1
7 Holland, Max 2 2 2
8 Jopling, Callum 2 2 2
9 King, Zac 1 1 1
10 Mandley, Kieran 4 5 5 1 4 1 1
11 Mandley, Lee 4 4 1 1
12 Mills, Aaron 1 1 1
13 Parris, Aston 2 2 2
14 Pryke, Aaron 1 1 1
15 Robinson, George 1 1 1
16 Rose, Toby 1
17 Saunderson-Copping, Reece 1 1 1
18 Sharplin, Ross 1 1
19 Sillett, Tom 4 4 1 4
20 Skinner, Max 4 2 2 4 1
21 Symes, Greg 1
22 Thompson, Leyton 2 2 2 1
23 Thurston, Jack 4 1 1 1 3 1 1
24 Wall, Alex 3 2 2 3
25 Wegg, Kieron 3 1 2 1 2
26 White, Jordan 3 2 1 1 1 1
27 Windsor, Joel 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 2 1 0 1 3 3 L W

Sat 12 Sep 20

Venue: Coddenham Sports & Community Centre

Coddenham Athletic F.C. First

0 - 1

Bacton United 89 F.C. First

Sat 26 Sep 20

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

A.F.C. Kesgrave First

2 - 3

Coddenham Athletic F.C. First

Oct 2 1 1 0 8 3 D W

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: Coddenham Sports & Community Centre

Coddenham Athletic F.C. First

3 - 3

A.F.C. Kesgrave First

Sat 31 Oct 20

Venue: Coddenham Sports & Community Centre

Coddenham Athletic F.C. First

5 - 0

Wenhaston United F.C. First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 3 1 1 1 8 4 L D W

Sat 12 Sep 20

Venue: Coddenham Sports & Community Centre

Coddenham Athletic F.C. First

0 - 1

Bacton United 89 F.C. First

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: Coddenham Sports & Community Centre

Coddenham Athletic F.C. First

3 - 3

A.F.C. Kesgrave First

Sat 31 Oct 20

Venue: Coddenham Sports & Community Centre

Coddenham Athletic F.C. First

5 - 0

Wenhaston United F.C. First

Away 1 1 0 0 3 2 W

Sat 26 Sep 20

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

A.F.C. Kesgrave First

2 - 3

Coddenham Athletic F.C. First

Overall 4 2 1 1 11 6 L W D W

Sat 12 Sep 20

Venue: Coddenham Sports & Community Centre

Coddenham Athletic F.C. First

0 - 1

Bacton United 89 F.C. First

Sat 26 Sep 20

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

A.F.C. Kesgrave First

2 - 3

Coddenham Athletic F.C. First

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: Coddenham Sports & Community Centre

Coddenham Athletic F.C. First

3 - 3

A.F.C. Kesgrave First

Sat 31 Oct 20

Venue: Coddenham Sports & Community Centre

Coddenham Athletic F.C. First

5 - 0

Wenhaston United F.C. First

Players

Josh Abbott

Lee Baxter

Ryan Baxter

Thomas Bernjamin

JAMES BILNER

Callum Braker

Dion Brennan

Matthew Clark

Gavin clyne

Kian Darwell-Taylor

Sam Farrington

Daniel Fuller

James Garnham

Jack Garrod

William Gibson

Kyle Hall

Lee Harrison

Jerome Haynes

Max Holland

Charlie Hughes

Ricky Hurren

Kyle Irvine

Callum Jopling

Zac King

George Kirby

Conor Lowe

Kieran Mandley

Lee Mandley

Alex McGregor

Aaron Mills

Lewis Mitchell

Luca Mulley

Peter Ouko

Aston Parris

Regan Peacock

Aaron Pryke

George Robinson

Ryan Ryder

Alex Seaman

Billy Seaman

Ross Sharplin

Tom Sillett

Samuel Sinclair

Harvey Skinner

Max Skinner

Tom Stone

Greg Symes

Leyton Thompson

Jack Thurston

Alex Wall

Kieron Wegg

Jordan White

Joel Windsor

Get started
Find out more
New Player Registration system find out more
tomcat number: S23
Coddenham Athletic F.C. First | Macron Suffolk & Ipswich League
Find out more

Macron Suffolk & Ipswich League

Hit Counter: 2,154,527

New Player Registration system find out more
Coddenham Athletic F.C. First

Coddenham Athletic F.C. First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
Clarke, Ryan 21/04/18 1 Division One Coddenham Athletic F.C. First Plays for Walsham Le Willows

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Abbott, Josh 1
2 Bernjamin, Thomas 4 4 1
3 Braker, Callum 1
4 Clark, Matthew 3 3
5 Fuller, Daniel 4 1 1 2 2 2
6 Haynes, Jerome 4 3 3 1 2 1
7 Holland, Max 2 2 2
8 Jopling, Callum 2 2 2
9 King, Zac 1 1 1
10 Mandley, Kieran 4 5 5 1 4 1 1
11 Mandley, Lee 4 4 1 1
12 Mills, Aaron 1 1 1
13 Parris, Aston 2 2 2
14 Pryke, Aaron 1 1 1
15 Robinson, George 1 1 1
16 Rose, Toby 1
17 Saunderson-Copping, Reece 1 1 1
18 Sharplin, Ross 1 1
19 Sillett, Tom 4 4 1 4
20 Skinner, Max 4 2 2 4 1
21 Symes, Greg 1
22 Thompson, Leyton 2 2 2 1
23 Thurston, Jack 4 1 1 1 3 1 1
24 Wall, Alex 3 2 2 3
25 Wegg, Kieron 3 1 2 1 2
26 White, Jordan 3 2 1 1 1 1
27 Windsor, Joel 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 2 1 0 1 3 3 L W

Sat 12 Sep 20

Venue: Coddenham Sports & Community Centre

Coddenham Athletic F.C. First

0 - 1

Bacton United 89 F.C. First

Sat 26 Sep 20

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

A.F.C. Kesgrave First

2 - 3

Coddenham Athletic F.C. First

Oct 2 1 1 0 8 3 D W

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: Coddenham Sports & Community Centre

Coddenham Athletic F.C. First

3 - 3

A.F.C. Kesgrave First

Sat 31 Oct 20

Venue: Coddenham Sports & Community Centre

Coddenham Athletic F.C. First

5 - 0