The Coddenham Centre, School Road, Coddenham, IP6 9SR
Macron Suffolk & Ipswich League
Find out more

Macron Suffolk & Ipswich League

Hit Counter: 2,271,662

Find out more

Senior Division

Latest

See All Results

SD 16/10/21 Benhall St Mary F.C. First 2 - 3 East Bergholt United F.C. First
SD 16/10/21 Bildeston Rangers F.C. First 2 - 2 Ransomes Sports F.C. First
SD 16/10/21 Capel Plough F.C. First 0 - 1 Leiston St Margarets F.C. First
SD 16/10/21 Halesworth Town F.C. First 3 - 0 Achilles F.C. First
SD 16/10/21 Henley Athletic F.C. First 5 - 2 Old Newton United F.C. First
SD 16/10/21 Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First 4 - 2 Coplestonians F.C. First
SD 09/10/21 Coplestonians F.C. First 2 - 1 Capel Plough F.C. First
SD 09/10/21 Halesworth Town F.C. First 0 - 2 Trimley Red Devils F.C. First
SD 09/10/21 Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First 1 - 2 East Bergholt United F.C. First
SD 09/10/21 Leiston St Margarets F.C. First 1 - 4 Ransomes Sports F.C. First
SD 09/10/21 Old Newton United F.C. First 0 - 1 Claydon F.C. First
SD 09/10/21 Westerfield United F.C. First 2 - 7 Haughley United F.C. First
SD 02/10/21 Achilles F.C. First 1 - 2 Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First
SD 02/10/21 Benhall St Mary F.C. First 4 - 0 Coplestonians F.C. First
SD 02/10/21 Bildeston Rangers F.C. First 2 - 6 Henley Athletic F.C. First
SD 02/10/21 Capel Plough F.C. First 1 - 8 Claydon F.C. First
SD 02/10/21 Haughley United F.C. First 2 - 2 Halesworth Town F.C. First
SD 02/10/21 Old Newton United F.C. First 1 - 2 Westerfield United F.C. First
SD 02/10/21 Ransomes Sports F.C. First 2 - 0 East Bergholt United F.C. First
SD 25/09/21 Bildeston Rangers F.C. First 2 - 3 East Bergholt United F.C. First
SD 25/09/21 Claydon F.C. First 3 - 0 Ransomes Sports F.C. First
SD 25/09/21 Henley Athletic F.C. First 3 - 0 Westerfield United F.C. First
SD 25/09/21 Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First 0 - 5 Old Newton United F.C. First
SD 25/09/21 Leiston St Margarets F.C. First 1 - 2
(HT 0-1)
Halesworth Town F.C. First

See All Fixtures

SD 23/10/21 Achilles F.C. First VS Old Newton United F.C. First
SD 23/10/21 Capel Plough F.C. First VS Benhall St Mary F.C. First
SD 23/10/21 East Bergholt United F.C. First VS Halesworth Town F.C. First
SD 23/10/21 Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First VS Westerfield United F.C. First
SD 23/10/21 Leiston St Margarets F.C. First VS Claydon F.C. First
SD 23/10/21 Ransomes Sports F.C. First VS Haughley United F.C. First
SD 23/10/21 Trimley Red Devils F.C. First VS Henley Athletic F.C. First
SD 27/10/21 Coplestonians F.C. First VS Bildeston Rangers F.C. First
SD 30/10/21 Achilles F.C. First VS Haughley United F.C. First
SD 30/10/21 Bildeston Rangers F.C. First VS Halesworth Town F.C. First
SD 30/10/21 Claydon F.C. First VS Benhall St Mary F.C. First
SD 30/10/21 Coplestonians F.C. First VS Leiston St Margarets F.C. First
SD 30/10/21 Old Newton United F.C. First VS Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First
SD 30/10/21 Ransomes Sports F.C. First VS Trimley Red Devils F.C. First
SD 30/10/21 Westerfield United F.C. First VS East Bergholt United F.C. First
SD 06/11/21 Benhall St Mary F.C. First VS Henley Athletic F.C. First
SD 06/11/21 Claydon F.C. First VS Bildeston Rangers F.C. First
SD 06/11/21 East Bergholt United F.C. First VS Achilles F.C. First
SD 06/11/21 Halesworth Town F.C. First VS Coplestonians F.C. First
SD 06/11/21 Haughley United F.C. First VS Westerfield United F.C. First
SD 06/11/21 Leiston St Margarets F.C. First VS Trimley Red Devils F.C. First
SD 06/11/21 Old Newton United F.C. First VS Ransomes Sports F.C. First
O 13/11/21 Achilles F.C. First VS Capel Plough F.C. First
O 13/11/21 AFC Sudbury Reserves VS Westerfield United F.C. First
O 13/11/21 Benhall St Mary F.C. First VS Debenham LC
O 13/11/21 Bildeston Rangers F.C. First VS Bungay Town
O 13/11/21 Coplestonians F.C. First VS Sudbury Sports Academy
O 13/11/21 East Bergholt United F.C. First VS Haverhill Borough
O 13/11/21 Haughley United F.C. First VS Beccles Town
O 13/11/21 Henley Athletic F.C. First VS Halesworth Town F.C. First
O 13/11/21 Leiston St Margarets F.C. First VS Ipswich Wanderers
O 13/11/21 Old Newton United F.C. First VS Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves
O 13/11/21 Ransomes Sports F.C. First VS Trimley Red Devils F.C. First
O 20/11/21 Claydon F.C. First VS Cornard United

See All Fixtures

There are no postponed or cancelled fixtures to display

Recent Form

WLDLLL

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Salmet Close, Ipswich

Achilles F.C. First

1 - 3

Halesworth Town F.C. First

Fri 10 Sep 21

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

2 - 2

Achilles F.C. First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Salmet Close, Ipswich

Achilles F.C. First

1 - 6

Henley Athletic F.C. First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Salmet Close, Ipswich

Achilles F.C. First

1 - 2

Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Dairy Hill, Halesworth IP19 8JS

Halesworth Town F.C. First

3 - 0

Achilles F.C. First

Recent Form

LWLLWL

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: School Lane Benhall St Mary

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

4 - 1

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: School Lane Benhall St Mary

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

1 - 3

Old Newton United F.C. First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

3 - 2

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: School Lane Benhall St Mary

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

4 - 0

Coplestonians F.C. First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: School Lane Benhall St Mary

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

2 - 3

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Recent Form

WLWLLD

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Consent Lane, Bildeston

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

1 - 7

Claydon F.C. First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Consent Lane, Bildeston

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

3 - 2

Coplestonians F.C. First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Consent Lane, Bildeston

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

2 - 3

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Consent Lane, Bildeston

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

2 - 6

Henley Athletic F.C. First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Consent Lane, Bildeston

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

2 - 2

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

Recent Form

LLDLLL

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

3 - 1

Capel Plough F.C. First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

2 - 2

Capel Plough F.C. First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

1 - 8

Claydon F.C. First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

2 - 1

Capel Plough F.C. First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

0 - 1

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First

Recent Form

LWWWWW

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Consent Lane, Bildeston

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

1 - 7

Claydon F.C. First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Blue Circle Great Blakenham #1

Claydon F.C. First

6 - 1

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Blue Circle Great Blakenham #1

Claydon F.C. First

3 - 0

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

1 - 8

Claydon F.C. First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Church Road Old Newton #1

Old Newton United F.C. First

0 - 1

Claydon F.C. First

Recent Form

LDLLWL

Fri 10 Sep 21

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

2 - 2

Achilles F.C. First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Consent Lane, Bildeston

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

3 - 2

Coplestonians F.C. First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: School Lane Benhall St Mary

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

4 - 0

Coplestonians F.C. First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

2 - 1

Capel Plough F.C. First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Bourne Vale 2 Halifax Road Ipswich

Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First

4 - 2

Coplestonians F.C. First

Recent Form

WDWLWW

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

2 - 2

Capel Plough F.C. First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Consent Lane, Bildeston

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

2 - 3

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

2 - 0

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Bourne Vale United F.C. Halifax Road Ipswich

Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First

1 - 2

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: School Lane Benhall St Mary

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

2 - 3

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Recent Form

DLWDLW

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Dairy Hill, Halesworth IP19 8JS

Halesworth Town F.C. First

2 - 3

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Junction Meadow, Abbey Rd, Leiston

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First

1 - 2

Halesworth Town F.C. First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: King George V! Playing Field, Haughley

Haughley United F.C. First

2 - 2

Halesworth Town F.C. First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Dairy Hill, Halesworth IP19 8JS

Halesworth Town F.C. First

0 - 2

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Dairy Hill, Halesworth IP19 8JS

Halesworth Town F.C. First

3 - 0

Achilles F.C. First

Recent Form

WWLLDW

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: King George V! Playing Field, Haughley

Haughley United F.C. First

2 - 1

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: King George V! Playing Field, Haughley

Haughley United F.C. First

1 - 5

Henley Athletic F.C. First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: King George V! Playing Field, Haughley

Haughley United F.C. First

0 - 1

Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: King George V! Playing Field, Haughley

Haughley United F.C. First

2 - 2

Halesworth Town F.C. First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

2 - 7

Haughley United F.C. First

Recent Form

WWWWWW

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: King George V! Playing Field, Haughley

Haughley United F.C. First

1 - 5

Henley Athletic F.C. First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Salmet Close, Ipswich

Achilles F.C. First

1 - 6

Henley Athletic F.C. First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Community Centre, Church Meadows, Henley

Henley Athletic F.C. First

3 - 0

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Consent Lane, Bildeston

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

2 - 6

Henley Athletic F.C. First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Community Centre, Church Meadows, Henley

Henley Athletic F.C. First

5 - 2

Old Newton United F.C. First

Recent Form

DWLWLW

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: King George V! Playing Field, Haughley

Haughley United F.C. First

0 - 1

Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Bourne Vale Club, Halifax Rd, Ipswich

Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First

0 - 5

Old Newton United F.C. First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Salmet Close, Ipswich

Achilles F.C. First

1 - 2

Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Bourne Vale United F.C. Halifax Road Ipswich

Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First

1 - 2

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Bourne Vale 2 Halifax Road Ipswich

Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First

4 - 2

Coplestonians F.C. First

Recent Form

LLLLLW

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

3 - 1

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Blue Circle Great Blakenham #1

Claydon F.C. First

6 - 1

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Junction Meadow, Abbey Rd, Leiston

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First

1 - 2

Halesworth Town F.C. First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Junction Meadow, Abbey Rd, Leiston

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First

1 - 4

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

0 - 1

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First

Recent Form

WLWLLL

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

3 - 1

Old Newton United F.C. First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Bourne Vale Club, Halifax Rd, Ipswich

Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First

0 - 5

Old Newton United F.C. First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Church Road Old Newton #1

Old Newton United F.C. First

1 - 2

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Church Road Old Newton #1

Old Newton United F.C. First

0 - 1

Claydon F.C. First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Community Centre, Church Meadows, Henley

Henley Athletic F.C. First

5 - 2

Old Newton United F.C. First

Recent Form

WWLWWD

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Dairy Hill, Halesworth IP19 8JS

Halesworth Town F.C. First

2 - 3

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Blue Circle Great Blakenham #1

Claydon F.C. First

3 - 0

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

2 - 0

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Junction Meadow, Abbey Rd, Leiston

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First

1 - 4

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Consent Lane, Bildeston

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

2 - 2

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

Recent Form

LWLWWW

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

2 - 1

Halesworth Town F.C. First

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: King George V! Playing Field, Haughley

Haughley United F.C. First

2 - 1

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

3 - 1

Capel Plough F.C. First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

3 - 2

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Dairy Hill, Halesworth IP19 8JS

Halesworth Town F.C. First

0 - 2

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

Recent Form

LLWLWL

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

2 - 1

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

3 - 1

Old Newton United F.C. First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Community Centre, Church Meadows, Henley

Henley Athletic F.C. First

3 - 0

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Church Road Old Newton #1

Old Newton United F.C. First

1 - 2

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

2 - 7

Haughley United F.C. First

Register now
Find out more
Find out more
tomcat number: S31

Goalkeepers

Sam Sinclair

Defenders

Matt Clark
Josh Abbott
Kyle Irvine
George Robinson
Ryan Ryder
Kenny Fry
John Johnston
Jack Garrod
Rares Herescu
Tom Whitby

Midfielders

Luca Mulley
Regan Peacock
Aaron PrykeVice Captain
Jack Garrod
Brett Hale
Daniel Retallick

Forwards

Aaron Mills
Gavin Clyne
Josh Frankland