The Coddenham Centre, School Road, Coddenham, IP6 9SR
Macron Suffolk & Ipswich League

Macron Suffolk & Ipswich League

Hit Counter: 2,445,684

Thank You Day 2022

Senior Division

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Henley Athletic F.C. First 30 24 3 3 72 75
2 Claydon F.C. First 30 20 4 6 61 64
3 Ransomes Sports F.C. First 30 19 6 5 43 63
4 East Bergholt United F.C. First 30 19 6 5 39 63
5 Halesworth Town F.C. First 29 17 6 6 36 57
6 Trimley Red Devils F.C. First 30 16 4 10 28 52
7 Haughley United F.C. First 30 16 3 11 11 51
8 Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First 30 14 5 11 1 47
9 Bildeston Rangers F.C. First 29 13 3 13 -2 39 *
10 Coplestonians F.C. First 30 9 6 15 -14 33
11 Benhall St Mary F.C. First 30 10 3 17 -22 33
12 Old Newton United F.C. First 30 7 7 16 -27 28
13 Westerfield United 30 6 3 21 -35 21
14 Leiston St Margarets F.C. First 30 6 3 21 -79 21
15 Capel Plough F.C. First 30 4 7 19 -52 18 *
16 Achilles F.C. First 30 3 3 24 -60 14 *
* adjustment made

Latest

See All Results

SD 11/05/22 Haughley United F.C. First 0 - 3 Ransomes Sports F.C. First
SD 11/05/22 Leiston St Margarets F.C. First 1 - 1 Capel Plough F.C. First
SD 09/05/22 Haughley United F.C. First 8 - 0 Leiston St Margarets F.C. First
SD 07/05/22 Benhall St Mary F.C. First 3 - 5 Ransomes Sports F.C. First
SD 07/05/22 Bildeston Rangers F.C. First 1 - 2 Old Newton United F.C. First
SD 07/05/22 Coplestonians F.C. First 1 - 4 Halesworth Town F.C. First
SD 07/05/22 Henley Athletic F.C. First 4 - 3
(HT 3-1)
Trimley Red Devils F.C. First
SD 07/05/22 Leiston St Margarets F.C. First 1 - 5 East Bergholt United F.C. First
SD 05/05/22 Ransomes Sports F.C. First 3 - 2 Claydon F.C. First
SD 04/05/22 Capel Plough F.C. First 1 - 0 Old Newton United F.C. First
SD 04/05/22 Trimley Red Devils F.C. First 1 - 3
(HT 0-2)
Haughley United F.C. First
Cup 03/05/22 Sporting 87 F.C. First 1 - 2
(HT 0-1)
Halesworth Town F.C. First
SD 30/04/22 Achilles F.C. First 0 - 1 East Bergholt United F.C. First
SD 30/04/22 Claydon F.C. First 3 - 0 Capel Plough F.C. First
SD 30/04/22 Haughley United F.C. First 3 - 2 Benhall St Mary F.C. First
SD 30/04/22 Leiston St Margarets F.C. First 3 - 2 Old Newton United F.C. First
SD 30/04/22 Trimley Red Devils F.C. First 0 - 1
(HT 0-1)
Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First
SD 29/04/22 Ransomes Sports F.C. First 1 - 3 Henley Athletic F.C. First
SD 28/04/22 Westerfield United F.C. First 2 - 4
(HT 1-3)
Trimley Red Devils F.C. First
SD 27/04/22 Capel Plough F.C. First 1 - 1 East Bergholt United F.C. First
SD 27/04/22 Leiston St Margarets F.C. First 2 - 1 Achilles F.C. First
SD 26/04/22 Henley Athletic F.C. First 5 - 2 Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First
SD 23/04/22 Benhall St Mary F.C. First 1 - 1
(HT 1-1)
Trimley Red Devils F.C. First
SD 23/04/22 Capel Plough F.C. First 0 - 4 Ransomes Sports F.C. First
SD 23/04/22 Coplestonians F.C. First 1 - 2 East Bergholt United F.C. First
SD 23/04/22 Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First 0 - 4 Henley Athletic F.C. First
SD 23/04/22 Old Newton United F.C. First 0 - 5
(HT 0-0)
Halesworth Town F.C. First
SD 23/04/22 Westerfield United F.C. First 1 - 0 Bildeston Rangers F.C. First
SD 19/04/22 Achilles F.C. First 4 - 5 Bildeston Rangers F.C. First
SD 19/04/22 Coplestonians F.C. First 1 - 5 Henley Athletic F.C. First
SD 19/04/22 East Bergholt United F.C. First 4 - 3
(HT 3-1)
Trimley Red Devils F.C. First
SD 19/04/22 Ransomes Sports F.C. First 6 - 2 Capel Plough F.C. First
SD 19/04/22 Westerfield United F.C. First 1 - 3
(HT 0-0)
Halesworth Town F.C. First
SD 16/04/22 Bildeston Rangers F.C. First 3 - 0 Achilles F.C. First
SD 16/04/22 Claydon F.C. First 1 - 0 Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First
SD 16/04/22 East Bergholt United F.C. First 4 - 0 Benhall St Mary F.C. First
SD 16/04/22 Henley Athletic F.C. First 2 - 0 Capel Plough F.C. First
SD 16/04/22 Leiston St Margarets F.C. First 0 - 7
(HT 0-5)
Trimley Red Devils F.C. First
SD 16/04/22 Old Newton United F.C. First 3 - 1 Coplestonians F.C. First
SD 16/04/22 Ransomes Sports F.C. First 1 - 2 Halesworth Town F.C. First

See All Fixtures

There are no upcoming fixtures to display

Recent Form

WLLLLL

Tue 12 Apr 22

Venue: Community Centre, Church Meadows, Henley

Henley Athletic F.C. First

6 - 0

Achilles F.C. First

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Consent Lane, Bildeston

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

3 - 0

Achilles F.C. First

Tue 19 Apr 22

Venue: Salmet Close, Ipswich

Achilles F.C. First

4 - 5

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

Wed 27 Apr 22

Venue: Junction Meadow, Abbey Rd, Leiston

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First

2 - 1

Achilles F.C. First

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: Salmet Close, Ipswich

Achilles F.C. First

0 - 1

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Recent Form

LWLDLL

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Church Road Old Newton #1

Old Newton United F.C. First

0 - 2

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

4 - 0

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: School Lane Benhall St Mary

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

1 - 1

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: King George V! Playing Field, Haughley

Haughley United F.C. First

3 - 2

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: School Lane Benhall St Mary

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

3 - 5

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

Recent Form

DLWWLL

Tue 12 Apr 22

Venue: Consent Lane, Bildeston

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

1 - 2

Capel Plough F.C. First

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Consent Lane, Bildeston

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

3 - 0

Achilles F.C. First

Tue 19 Apr 22

Venue: Salmet Close, Ipswich

Achilles F.C. First

4 - 5

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

1 - 0

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: Consent Lane, Bildeston

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

1 - 2

Old Newton United F.C. First

Recent Form

LLDLWD

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

0 - 4

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

Wed 27 Apr 22

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

1 - 1

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: Blue Circle Great Blakenham #1

Claydon F.C. First

3 - 0

Capel Plough F.C. First

Wed 04 May 22

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

1 - 0

Old Newton United F.C. First

Wed 11 May 22

Venue: Junction Meadow, Abbey Rd, Leiston

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First

1 - 1

Capel Plough F.C. First

Recent Form

DDWWWL

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: King George V! Playing Field, Haughley

Haughley United F.C. First

2 - 2

Claydon F.C. First

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

2 - 3

Claydon F.C. First

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Blue Circle Great Blakenham #1

Claydon F.C. First

1 - 0

Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: Blue Circle Great Blakenham #1

Claydon F.C. First

3 - 0

Capel Plough F.C. First

Thu 05 May 22

Venue: Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

3 - 2

Claydon F.C. First

Recent Form

DLLLLL

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

1 - 4

Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Church Road Old Newton #1

Old Newton United F.C. First

3 - 1

Coplestonians F.C. First

Tue 19 Apr 22

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

1 - 5

Henley Athletic F.C. First

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

1 - 2

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

1 - 4

Halesworth Town F.C. First

Recent Form

WWWDWW

Tue 19 Apr 22

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

4 - 3

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

1 - 2

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Wed 27 Apr 22

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

1 - 1

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: Salmet Close, Ipswich

Achilles F.C. First

0 - 1

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: Junction Meadow, Abbey Rd, Leiston

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First

1 - 5

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Recent Form

WDWWWW

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Dairy Hill, Halesworth IP19 8JS

Halesworth Town F.C. First

2 - 2

Claydon F.C. First

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

1 - 2

Halesworth Town F.C. First

Tue 19 Apr 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

1 - 3

Halesworth Town F.C. First

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Church Road Old Newton #1

Old Newton United F.C. First

0 - 5

Halesworth Town F.C. First

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

1 - 4

Halesworth Town F.C. First

Recent Form

DWWWWL

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: King George V! Playing Field, Haughley

Haughley United F.C. First

4 - 1

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: King George V! Playing Field, Haughley

Haughley United F.C. First

3 - 2

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

Wed 04 May 22

Venue: Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

1 - 3

Haughley United F.C. First

Mon 09 May 22

Venue: King George V! Playing Field, Haughley

Haughley United F.C. First

8 - 0

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First

Wed 11 May 22

Venue: King George V! Playing Field, Haughley

Haughley United F.C. First

0 - 3

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

Recent Form

WWWWWW

Tue 19 Apr 22

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

1 - 5

Henley Athletic F.C. First

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Bourne Vale 2 Halifax Road Ipswich

Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First

0 - 4

Henley Athletic F.C. First

Tue 26 Apr 22

Venue: Community Centre, Church Meadows, Henley

Henley Athletic F.C. First

5 - 2

Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First

Fri 29 Apr 22

Venue: Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

1 - 3

Henley Athletic F.C. First

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: Community Centre, Church Meadows, Henley

Henley Athletic F.C. First

4 - 3

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

Recent Form

WWLLLW

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

1 - 4

Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Blue Circle Great Blakenham #1

Claydon F.C. First

1 - 0

Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Bourne Vale 2 Halifax Road Ipswich

Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First

0 - 4

Henley Athletic F.C. First

Tue 26 Apr 22

Venue: Community Centre, Church Meadows, Henley

Henley Athletic F.C. First

5 - 2

Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

0 - 1

Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First

Recent Form

LWWLLD

Wed 27 Apr 22

Venue: Junction Meadow, Abbey Rd, Leiston

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First

2 - 1

Achilles F.C. First

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: Junction Meadow, Abbey Rd, Leiston

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First

3 - 2

Old Newton United F.C. First

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: Junction Meadow, Abbey Rd, Leiston

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First

1 - 5

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Mon 09 May 22

Venue: King George V! Playing Field, Haughley

Haughley United F.C. First

8 - 0

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First

Wed 11 May 22

Venue: Junction Meadow, Abbey Rd, Leiston

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First

1 - 1

Capel Plough F.C. First

Recent Form

LWLLLW

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Church Road Old Newton #1

Old Newton United F.C. First

3 - 1

Coplestonians F.C. First

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Church Road Old Newton #1

Old Newton United F.C. First

0 - 5

Halesworth Town F.C. First

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: Junction Meadow, Abbey Rd, Leiston

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First

3 - 2

Old Newton United F.C. First

Wed 04 May 22

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

1 - 0

Old Newton United F.C. First

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: Consent Lane, Bildeston

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

1 - 2

Old Newton United F.C. First

Recent Form

WWLWWW

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

0 - 4

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

Fri 29 Apr 22

Venue: Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

1 - 3

Henley Athletic F.C. First

Thu 05 May 22

Venue: Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

3 - 2

Claydon F.C. First

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: School Lane Benhall St Mary

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

3 - 5

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

Wed 11 May 22

Venue: King George V! Playing Field, Haughley

Haughley United F.C. First

0 - 3

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

Recent Form

LDWLLL

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: School Lane Benhall St Mary

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

1 - 1

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

Thu 28 Apr 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

2 - 4

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

0 - 1

Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First

Wed 04 May 22

Venue: Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

1 - 3

Haughley United F.C. First

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: Community Centre, Church Meadows, Henley

Henley Athletic F.C. First

4 - 3

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

Recent Form

WLLLWL

Tue 05 Apr 22

Venue: Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

4 - 2

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

2 - 3

Claydon F.C. First

Tue 19 Apr 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

1 - 3

Halesworth Town F.C. First

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

1 - 0

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

Thu 28 Apr 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

2 - 4

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

Women's Kit Launch (Away)
Thank You Day 2022
Women's Kit Launch (Home)
tomcat number: S42

Goalkeepers

Sam Sinclair

Defenders

Matt Clark
Josh Abbott
Kyle Irvine
George Robinson
Ryan Ryder
Kenny Fry
John Johnston
Jack Garrod
Rares Herescu
Tom Whitby

Midfielders

Luca Mulley
Regan Peacock
Aaron PrykeVice Captain
Jack Garrod
Brett Hale
Daniel Retallick

Forwards

Aaron Mills
Gavin Clyne
Josh Frankland